[Hockey][Mr.Sports]
[Football] [Basketball] [Baseball]
[Teams4Sale]
[Super Trn.]
[Hall of Fame]
[Rankings]
[Records]
[Teams]
[Players]
[Schedules]
[Owners]
[Leagues]
[Help]
    
[ Basketball: Mr. Sports ]

Hall of Fame Hall of Fame Hopefuls Best Hall of Fame Points Per Year
Best Champ % Best Playoff % Best Win % Best Average Who's Hot Owners

Best Win Percentage

An owner has to have 5 seasons worth of teams to qualify for this list.

RankOwnerSeasonsWinsLosesWin %Total Avg.
1.Dave Summerford 669130.841684.47
2.Joe Palmer 52691090.712671.78
3.Tom Teichert 134241750.708681.94
4.Ian John 52821190.703678.46
5.Ray Patricio 3414876610.692691.15
6.Rob Soucy, Jr. 184592080.688680.64
7.Pete Roth 82591190.685675.92
8.Vic Alimonti 63251550.677669.33
9.David Ory 73211590.669664.46
10.Josh Wiley 115562830.663665.47
11.Craig StClair 63061600.657653.32
12.Joe Mendo 62911540.654656.56
13.Jerry Del Guercio 53081660.650669.99
14.Tom Snaza 192691450.650671.24
15.Scott Lasky 104192260.650670.37
16.Juan Garcia 178414700.641664.94
17.Jeff Hoppie 73672120.634670.07
18.Tony Carmili 52431410.633651.65
19.Troy Seefeldt 125163140.622662.09
20.Tom Gough 3313818480.620661.04
21.Ben Livian 156744280.612652.85
22.Andrew Fisher 2811707470.610659.62
23.Angelo Licto 125853760.609637.99
24.Dan Hoppie 52411570.606653.65
25.Jared StClair 52291510.603644.48
26.Brian Levinson 125633810.596663.98
27.Alan Dorhoffer 84553080.596668.20
28.Scott Sims 73012050.595653.66
29.Jim Nayzeum 82361640.590656.29
30.Dave Markau 73002090.589658.64
31.Scott Small 135483840.588663.98
32.Mike Krupa 45155010880.588661.43
33.Steve Torgerson 52141510.586618.76
34.Mark White 51931370.585658.72
35.Tino Grippo 209296620.584641.69
36.Tim Reinwald 94253030.584650.77
37.Mel Napalo 52401740.580664.85
38.Todd Smith 2210327530.578637.87
39.Mike Holmes 52191610.576653.86
40.Randall Holmes 206424750.575651.35
41.Frank Theodosopoulos 83492610.572635.96
42.Randy Smith 146424830.571645.74
43.Carl Hause 51881420.570640.15
44.Larry Forte 125794390.569653.21
45.Jeff Brewer 115754410.566661.58
46.Ken Blondin 52241730.564639.01
47.Larry Ray 114383430.561636.44
48.Howie Shack 93532790.559633.01
49.J.P. Cambert 2611859420.557641.24
50.Ken Patten 187556010.557653.47
51.Bob Radl 164733780.556645.01
52.David Ander 52211770.555631.91
53.Frank Destefano 94333510.552650.12
54.Marc Kramer 82181770.552646.71
55.Matt Sadofsky 52261850.550638.09
56.Nick Chupack 31131810830.549640.89
57.Jaime Clark 84273510.549653.78
58.Kevan Solorio 62622160.548640.21
59.Matt Bearjar 83512900.548633.50
60.Andy Polny 91611340.546647.48
61.Ed Foster 36121110080.546645.28
62.James Sickler 62301920.545640.82
63.Kevin Newpher 83052550.545626.82
64.Dan Jasinski 93853230.544629.66
65.Tom Huegin 166805740.542639.34
66.Joseph Pizzuto 83543000.541676.40
67.Dave Fosdick 62492120.540627.75
68.Pete Campbell 52221900.539663.65
68.Donny Payne 52221900.539663.65
70.Paul Felker 196875900.538650.81
71.Charles Kuketz 114623990.537632.44
72.Tim Evans 73012610.536625.16
73.Rick Naylor 72702360.534640.11
74.Don Rudisill 112972600.533648.60
75.Michael Boyd 135695030.531648.12
76.Ken Martinson 92542250.530635.54
77.Brent Nicoliasen 72982640.530636.24
78.Ben Albert 72972650.528635.35
79.Brandon Williams 93653260.528634.41
80.Sean Moule 62131910.527656.34
81.Shawn Hakimian 103783530.517632.94
82.Carlo Benedetti 135445100.516630.30
83.Robert Tracy 93443260.513638.34
84.Lance Weatherholt 72882730.513644.76
85.Garrett Mabee 114624420.511633.31
86.Barry Mitchell 72682600.508610.01
87.Beau Hakimian 51621600.503638.12
88.John Russo 62042020.502637.90
89.Clarence Johnson 134734690.502622.18
90.Jim Edelen 72732720.501621.18
91.Lee Lamonna 72792810.498636.46
92.Scot Prindiville 52042060.498634.16
93.Derek Lutz 215585670.496628.02
94.Rodney Hakimian 114244320.495630.23
95.Todd Noel 51851900.493628.38
96.Pete Zamarin 124434590.491621.86
97.Mike Hoffmaster 141351400.491620.77
98.Bob Voorhees 145335530.491623.08
99.Mitch Stein 62332430.489620.15
100.Al Scafidi 145065300.488622.00
101.Matt Lipack 114785100.484633.02
102.Marc Cates 197147640.483617.18
103.Carl Markau 103794120.479636.33
104.Tony Cincotta 134805280.476618.05
105.Len Nelson 32118013270.471621.32
106.Phil Scheier 51932190.468635.26
107.Bob Creamer 62232550.467604.11
108.Ryan Berger 104365060.463632.09
109.Brian Engel 114385120.461628.18
110.David Dorman 125366310.459625.45
111.Rick Zoltowski 82763330.453622.95
112.Mike Brown 82883500.451638.15
113.Frank Fitchben 134525510.451592.90
114.Jim Debew 62072550.448610.66
115.Grant Somerville 72222750.447616.91
116.Randy John 132773480.443595.49
117.Ricky Cutler 72373060.436612.04
118.Scott Dunbar 103394400.435606.66
119.David Shapiro 51722240.434602.87
120.Gary Curreri 2288811600.434622.89
121.Ryan Friedman 62072740.430608.63
122.Ray Kuykendall 61982670.426589.21
123.Sam Tukey 538520.422601.89
124.Craig Gordon 51361880.420611.97
125.Bill Gayhart 82603710.412614.22
126.Rick Cummings 51402000.412621.18
127.Howard Markowitz 51562230.412591.00
128.Marlin Geimer 51622330.410608.72
129.Pete Sorbera 51131630.409604.18
130.Marc Choi 61952840.407597.66
131.Rene Baum 61942830.407620.49
132.Donald Dominique 134075990.405605.64
133.Alec Chang 72203240.404590.13
134.Norm Rader 72223370.397591.90
135.Jimmy Bradley 92814270.397593.10
136.Nicholas Theriot 103114780.394588.46
137.Mike Warren 101482280.394607.64
137.Emeli Warren 51482280.394607.64
139.Tony Wilson 72123320.390583.93
140.Thomas Pak 72043210.389593.62
141.Ryan Servaty 10591010.369579.45
142.Paul Shinskey 81602740.369605.21
143.Chris Polk 184127130.366586.12
144.Larry Jones 111692950.364590.72
145.Bob Miller 61512660.362591.85
146.Chris Halpin 81823680.331588.97
147.Greg Brown 51222880.298572.66
148.Brian Rivard 71503730.287571.92
149.Matt Barnett 51092850.277576.70