[Hockey][Mr.Sports]
[Football] [Basketball] [Baseball]
[Teams4Sale]
[Super Trn.]
[Hall of Fame]
[Rankings]
[Records]
[Teams]
[Players]
[Schedules]
[Owners]
[Leagues]
[Help]
    
[ Basketball: Mr. Sports ]

Hall of Fame Hall of Fame Hopefuls Best Hall of Fame Points Per Year
Best Champ % Best Playoff % Best Win % Best Average Who's Hot Owners

Best Total Average

An owner has to have 5 seasons worth of teams to qualify for this list.

RankOwnerSeasonsWinsLosesWin %Total Avg.
1.Ray Patricio 2514876610.692691.15
2.Tom Teichert 94241750.708681.94
3.Rob Soucy, Jr. 134592080.688680.64
4.Ian John 52821190.703678.46
5.Pete Roth 72591190.685675.92
6.Joe Palmer 52691090.712671.78
7.Tom Snaza 112691450.650671.24
8.Scott Lasky 104192260.650670.37
9.Jeff Hoppie 73672120.634670.07
10.Jerry Del Guercio 53081660.650669.99
11.Vic Alimonti 63251550.677669.33
12.Alan Dorhoffer 84553080.596668.20
13.Josh Wiley 115562830.663665.47
14.Juan Garcia 178414700.641664.94
15.Mel Napalo 52401740.580664.85
16.David Ory 73211590.669664.46
17.Brian Levinson 125633810.596663.98
17.Scott Small 135483840.588663.98
19.Pete Campbell 52221900.539663.65
19.Donny Payne 52221900.539663.65
21.Troy Seefeldt 125163140.622662.09
22.Jeff Brewer 105734390.566661.85
23.Mike Krupa 35155010880.588661.43
24.Tom Gough 2313818480.620661.04
25.Andrew Fisher 2211707470.610659.62
26.Mark White 51931370.585658.72
27.Dave Markau 73002090.589658.64
28.Joe Mendo 62911540.654656.56
29.Sean Moule 62131910.527656.34
30.Jim Nayzeum 82361640.590656.29
31.Mike Holmes 52191610.576653.86
32.Jaime Clark 84273510.549653.78
33.Scott Sims 73012050.595653.66
34.Dan Hoppie 52411570.606653.65
35.Ken Patten 187556010.557653.47
36.Craig StClair 63061600.657653.32
37.Larry Forte 125794390.569653.21
38.Ben Livian 156744280.612652.85
39.Tony Carmili 52431410.633651.65
40.Randall Holmes 146424750.575651.35
41.Paul Felker 146875900.538650.81
42.Tim Reinwald 94253030.584650.77
43.Frank Destefano 84143200.564649.86
44.Don Rudisill 82972600.533648.60
45.Michael Boyd 135695030.531648.12
46.Andy Polny 81611340.546647.48
47.Marc Kramer 62181770.552646.71
48.Randy Smith 146424830.571645.74
49.Ed Foster 26121110080.546645.28
50.Bob Radl 154733780.556645.01
51.Lance Weatherholt 72882730.513644.76
52.Jared StClair 52291510.603644.48
53.Tino Grippo 209296620.584641.69
54.J.P. Cambert 2611859420.557641.24
55.Nick Chupack 31131810830.549640.89
56.James Sickler 62301920.545640.82
57.Kevan Solorio 62622160.548640.21
58.Carl Hause 51881420.570640.15
59.Rick Naylor 72702360.534640.11
60.Tom Huegin 166805740.542639.34
61.Ken Blondin 52241730.564639.01
62.Robert Tracy 93443260.513638.34
63.Beau Hakimian 51621600.503638.12
64.Matt Sadofsky 52261850.550638.09
65.Angelo Licto 125853760.609637.99
66.John Russo 62042020.502637.90
67.Todd Smith 2210327530.578637.87
68.Brian Engel 52482260.523636.93
69.Lee Lamonna 72792810.498636.46
70.Larry Ray 114383430.561636.44
71.Carl Markau 103794120.479636.33
72.Brent Nicoliasen 72982640.530636.24
73.Frank Theodosopoulos 83492610.572635.96
74.Ken Martinson 72542250.530635.54
75.Ben Albert 72972650.528635.35
76.Phil Scheier 51932190.468635.26
77.Brandon Williams 93653260.528634.41
78.Scot Prindiville 52042060.498634.16
79.Matt Bearjar 83492870.549633.81
80.Garrett Mabee 114624420.511633.31
81.Matt Lipack 94785100.484633.02
82.Howie Shack 93532790.559633.01
83.Shawn Hakimian 103783530.517632.94
84.Charles Kuketz 114623990.537632.44
85.Ryan Berger 104365060.463632.09
86.David Ander 52211770.555631.91
87.Carlo Benedetti 135445100.516630.30
88.Rodney Hakimian 114244320.495630.23
89.Dan Jasinski 93853230.544629.66
90.Todd Noel 51851900.493628.38
91.Derek Lutz 175585670.496628.02
92.Dave Fosdick 62492120.540627.75
93.Kevin Newpher 83052550.545626.82
94.Tim Evans 73012610.536625.16
95.David Dorman 115185990.464624.68
96.Bob Voorhees 145335530.491623.08
97.Rick Zoltowski 82763330.453622.95
98.Gary Curreri 2288811600.434622.89
99.Clarence Johnson 134734690.502622.18
100.Al Scafidi 145065300.488622.00
101.Pete Zamarin 124434590.491621.86
102.Len Nelson 32118013270.471621.32
103.Jim Edelen 72732720.501621.18
103.Rick Cummings 51402000.412621.18
105.Mike Hoffmaster 61351400.491620.77
106.Mitch Stein 62332430.489620.15
107.Steve Torgerson 52141510.586618.76
108.Tony Cincotta 134805280.476618.05
109.Marc Cates 197147640.483617.18
110.Grant Somerville 72222750.447616.91
111.Bill Gayhart 82603710.412614.22
112.Ricky Cutler 72373060.436612.04
113.Craig Gordon 51361880.420611.97
114.Jim Debew 62072550.448610.66
115.Barry Mitchell 72682600.508610.01
116.Marlin Geimer 51622330.410608.72
117.Ryan Friedman 62072740.430608.63
118.Mike Warren 101482280.394607.64
118.Emeli Warren 51482280.394607.64
120.Scott Dunbar 103394400.435606.66
121.Donald Dominique 134075990.405605.64
122.Paul Shinskey 81602740.369605.21
123.Bob Creamer 62232550.467604.11
124.David Shapiro 51722240.434602.87
125.Sam Tukey 538520.422601.89
126.Marc Choi 61952840.407597.66
127.Randy John 112773480.443595.49
128.Thomas Pak 72043210.389593.62
129.Jimmy Bradley 92814270.397593.10
130.Frank Fitchben 134525510.451592.90
131.Norm Rader 72223370.397591.90
132.Bob Miller 61512660.362591.85
133.Howard Markowitz 51562230.412591.00
134.Larry Jones 61692950.364590.72
135.Alec Chang 72203240.404590.13
136.Ray Kuykendall 61982670.426589.21
137.Chris Halpin 71823680.331588.97
138.Nicholas Theriot 103114780.394588.46
139.Chris Polk 184127130.366586.12
140.Tony Wilson 72123320.390583.93
141.Ryan Servaty 8591010.369579.45
142.Matt Barnett 51092850.277576.70
143.Greg Brown 51222880.298572.66
144.Brian Rivard 71503730.287571.92