[Hockey][Mr.Sports]
[Football] [Basketball] [Baseball]
[Teams4Sale]
[Super Trn.]
[Hall of Fame]
[Rankings]
[Records]
[Teams]
[Players]
[Schedules]
[Owners]
[Leagues]
[Help]
    
[ Basketball: Mr. Sports ]

Hall of Fame Hall of Fame Hopefuls Best Hall of Fame Points Per Year
Best Champ % Best Playoff % Best Win % Best Average Who's Hot Owners

Best Championship Percentage

An owner has to have 5 seasons worth of teams to qualify for this list.

RankOwnerChamp %SeasonsConf.Wild2ndChampTot Avg. RankTotWSuper
1.Ray Patricio 0.412342155141,1,1,1,1,2,2,2,2,2,3,3,3,5,5,6,8,11,13,21,22,41371,1,1,2,3,8,10
2.Beau Hakimian 0.4005110216">07">
2.Mel Napalo 0.4005110233,40">03">
4.Scott Small 0.3851352251,7,9,9,22,40,50">32,4,9,11,12">
5.Jim Nayzeum 0.375812036,28,43,4607,10,14
6.Dave Summerford 0.333631023,4,5,52 
7.Andrew Fisher 0.32128124391,1,1,1,4,5,7,7,9,9,19,21,22,25,29,44,46,46182,3,4,9,11,12,13
8.Juan Garcia 0.2941783253,8,10,12,13,26,27,33,36">32,2,12,15">
9.Barry Mitchell 0.286721127,14,44">22">
9.Brent Nicoliasen 0.286720022,16">014">
9.David Ory 0.286730127,10,36,42">14,10">
12.Angelo Licto 0.2501223134,16,23,32,34,36,38">01,3">
12.Alan Dorhoffer 0.2508321211,15,3119
14.Rob Soucy, Jr. 0.2221865242,4,4,10,16,18,19,28,31,42,4266,12,14
14.Andy Polny 0.222913023,14,3923
14.Frank Destefano 0.2229210217,23,41,46,4909,10
17.Randy Smith 0.21414251311,17,30,37,44">04">
18.Tino Grippo 0.2002046241,4,16,23,31,32,34,35,36,38">21,3,5">
18.Ben Livian 0.20015442315,16,16,19,22,32,39">37,10">
18.Scott Lasky 0.2001052124,11,13,15,26,31">49">
18.Dan Hoppie 0.2005301110,24,47">0 ">
18.Ken Blondin 0.2005110137">013">
18.Jerry Del Guercio 0.2005210112,17,30,43">1">
18.Joe Palmer 0.2005300111,24,37">1 ">
18.Mark White 0.200512016,18">0">
18.Rick Cummings 0.2005100110 
18.Tony Carmili 0.2005221115,19,22">210">
18.Ian John 0.200531214,12,42">013">
18.David Ander 0.2005111111,14">09">
30.Brian Levinson 0.1671251322,6,14,23,25,33">21,15">
30.Marc Choi 0.1676200115,50">07">
30.Sean Moule 0.1676110117,50012
30.Vic Alimonti 0.167623018,24,46">38">
30.Craig StClair 0.1676221127,29">07">
35.Nick Chupack 0.1613196357,10,11,15,19,20,28,37,50">15,8,10,14">
36.J.P. Cambert 0.1542684443,4,6,7,15,19,22,27,40,40,47">71,9,15">
36.Tom Teichert 0.1541335424,8,14,27,4836,9
36.Michael Boyd 0.1541315222,5,21,27,43,43">11,7">
39.Randall Holmes 0.1502047231,2,3,4,8,32,45102,3
40.Bob Voorhees 0.14314231223,23,39">05,13">
40.Jim Edelen 0.1437210131">015">
40.Ben Albert 0.1437220142,45,47">0 ">
40.Jeff Hoppie 0.1437421110,24,35,47">0 ">
40.Scott Sims 0.143702118,34">311">
40.Rick Naylor 0.143710016">12">
40.Dave Markau 0.1437211117,37,38,46">15">
47.Len Nelson 0.1253257246,8,9,12,26,29,30,35,3935,6
47.Pete Roth 0.125821013,29,30,4913
47.Kevin Newpher 0.125810013,9">1">
47.Frank Theodosopoulos 0.1258040128,43">01">
47.Paul Shinskey 0.12580101 0 
47.Joseph Pizzuto 0.1258130132 
53.Ken Patten 0.11118340219,26,26,32,33,42,433 
53.Ken Martinson 0.1119120137013
53.Brandon Williams 0.111920115,21">14">
53.Robert Tracy 0.1119122112">2 ">
53.Howie Shack 0.1119132120,23,40,49">013">
58.Tom Snaza 0.1051954323,4,5,18,34,445 
59.Ryan Servaty 0.1001021111,3,425 
59.Scott Dunbar 0.10010211111,22,45">06">
61.Tom Gough 0.09133113731,2,2,2,5,20,2919 
61.Todd Smith 0.0912256222,11,11,14,17,30,37,39,47">1 ">
61.Josh Wiley 0.0911142014,5,9,30,44,45,47">012">
61.Garrett Mabee 0.09111210111,13">1 ">
61.Jeff Brewer 0.0911124211,6,15,16,18,24,38,4954
61.Charles Kuketz 0.0911131119,48">011">
67.Mike Krupa 0.089451371041,2,2,2,5,5,7,7,14,20,22,23,28,29,47255
68.Troy Seefeldt 0.0831232115,8,33,39">14">
68.Larry Forte 0.08312220114,20,24,40,48,500 
68.Pete Zamarin 0.08312320113,14,32">113">
71.Carlo Benedetti 0.077130401 ">111">
71.Donald Dominique 0.0771321111,35,40">14">
73.Mike Hoffmaster 0.0711424112,4,5,59 
74.Tom Huegin 0.06316452113,22,22,27,33,41,47">010">
75.Marc Cates 0.0531925015,30,31,38">12">
75.Paul Felker 0.0531932114,18,30,42,445 
77.Derek Lutz 0.0482113113,24,4217
78.Ed Foster 0.0283647113,10,11,12,13,16,17,18,19,37,39,4117 
79.Gary Curreri 0.00022232010,24,31,32,36,37,46,491 
79.Chris Polk 0.00018121022,472 
79.Bob Radl 0.00016142025,25,26,31,37,402 
79.Al Scafidi 0.0001441305,28,39">1 ">
79.Clarence Johnson 0.00013122018,27,43">0">
79.Randy John 0.000131100450 
79.Tony Cincotta 0.0001331205,28">1 ">
79.Frank Fitchben 0.00013100012,42,45">0 ">
79.David Dorman 0.00012202034,480 
79.Larry Jones 0.000111220161 
79.Rodney Hakimian 0.000110320 ">0 ">
79.Larry Ray 0.00011132028,30,45">1 ">
79.Matt Lipack 0.00011311015,221 
79.Don Rudisill 0.00011212035,392 
79.Brian Engel 0.000111110 2 
79.Shawn Hakimian 0.00010021032,39">1 ">
79.Carl Markau 0.00010211023,36,38">1 ">
79.Ryan Berger 0.0001003008,9,380 
79.Mike Warren 0.0001022002,122 
79.Nicholas Theriot 0.000100100 ">0 ">
79.Jimmy Bradley 0.0009011025,33">0 ">
79.Dan Jasinski 0.0009021038,45">0 ">
79.Tim Reinwald 0.0009322020,24,38">0 ">
79.Rick Zoltowski 0.0008122032,34">0 ">
79.Chris Halpin 0.00080000 0 
79.Marc Kramer 0.0008100027,460 
79.Jaime Clark 0.0008131020,32,43,470 
79.Mike Brown 0.00081100 0 
79.Bill Gayhart 0.00081000 0 
79.Matt Bearjar 0.00080100200 
79.Ricky Cutler 0.00071000 ">0 ">
79.Tim Evans 0.0007031034,34,40,48">0 ">
79.Norm Rader 0.0007010032">0 ">
79.Lee Lamonna 0.0007110016,25">0 ">
79.Brian Rivard 0.00070000 ">0 ">
79.Lance Weatherholt 0.0007201026,32">0 ">
79.Tony Wilson 0.0007011025,33">0 ">
79.Alec Chang 0.0007100021">2 ">
79.Thomas Pak 0.00071010 ">0 ">
79.Grant Somerville 0.00070200 ">0 ">
79.Bob Miller 0.00060000 ">0 ">
79.Joe Mendo 0.000632407,21">1 ">
79.James Sickler 0.0006201015,26">0 ">
79.Rene Baum 0.00060110 2 
79.John Russo 0.00060100 ">0 ">
79.Jim Debew 0.00060000 ">0 ">
79.Kevan Solorio 0.0006021018">0 ">
79.Ryan Friedman 0.0006122015,35">1 ">
79.Bob Creamer 0.000610103">1 ">
79.Mitch Stein 0.00060000 ">1 ">
79.Ray Kuykendall 0.0006202027,37">0 ">
79.Dave Fosdick 0.0006200033,41">0 ">
79.David Shapiro 0.00051100 ">0 ">
79.Steve Torgerson 0.0005201013,21">0 ">
79.Matt Sadofsky 0.0005100013,16">0 ">
79.Matt Barnett 0.00050000 ">0 ">
79.Greg Brown 0.00050000 ">0 ">
79.Howard Markowitz 0.0005100020">0 ">
79.Phil Scheier 0.0005201019,31">0">
79.Marlin Geimer 0.00050000 ">0 ">
79.Pete Campbell 0.0005101029">0 ">
79.Todd Noel 0.00050100 ">0 ">
79.Donny Payne 0.0005101029">0 ">
79.Carl Hause 0.000510106">0 ">
79.Mike Holmes 0.0005022040,50">2 ">
79.Pete Sorbera 0.00050000 0 
79.Sam Tukey 0.0005000041">0">
79.Scot Prindiville 0.0005010024">0 ">
79.Emeli Warren 0.00050100 ">0 ">
79.Craig Gordon 0.0005000021,33">0">
79.Jared StClair 0.0005200027">0 ">